To ensure proper sizing, please do the following:

Klim Helmet Sizing:

 XSSMLXL2XL3XL
HAT SIZE6 5/8" - 6 3/4"6 15/16" - 7 3/16"7 1/4" - 7 3/8"7 1/2" - 7 5/8"7 3/4"7 7/8"8 3/8"
HEAD CIRC. [IN]20 1/2" - 20 7/8"21 1/4" - 21 11/16"22 1/16" - 22 7/16"22 13/16" - 23 1/4"23 5/8" - 24"24 7/16" - 24 13/16"25 3/16" - 25 5/8"
HEAD CIRC. [CM]52 - 5354 - 5556 - 5758 - 5960 - 6162 - 6364 - 65

Klim Mens Sizing:

 XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
WEIGHT [LBS]70-104105-155156-186187-210211-230231-264264-299300-349350+
HEIGHT4'11"-5'5'3"-6"5'5"-6"5'6"-6'4"5'8"-6'4"5'8"-6'9"5'9"-6'9"5'9"-6'9"5'9"-6'9"
CHEST32-3435-3738-4142-4546-5051-5556-6061-6566-70
WAIST24-2728-3132-3536-3940-4344-4748-5152-5556-59
HIP & SEAT28-3132-3536-3940-4344-4748-5152-5556-5960-63
SLEEVE24-2526-2728-2930-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-42
INSEAM293031323333333333
INSEAM TALL323334353636363636
INSEAM SHORT262728293030303030

Klim Womens Sizing:

 XSSMLXL2XL
WEIGHT [LBS]80-120121-134135-154155-184185-219220-249
HEIGHT4'11"-5'5'1"-5'9"5'2"-5'9"5'3"-5'10"5'4"-5'10"5'8"-6'4"
CHEST32-3334-3536-3839-4143-4547-48
WAIST24-2526-2728-3031-3335-3739-41
HIP & SEAT34-3536-3738-4041-4445-4749-51
SLEEVE22-2324-2526-2728-2930-3132-33
INSEAM282930313232
INSEAM TALL-3233343535

Klim Apparel Sizing:

Klim Sizing Chart

Klim Glove Sizing:

Klim Sizing Chart

Men's Boot Size Conversion:

US Size Euro Size UK Size Inches CM
6 39 5.5 9.25" 23.5
6.5 39 6 9.5" 24.1
7 40 6.5 9.625" 24.4
7.5 40-41 7 9.75" 24.8
8 41 7.5 9.9375" 25.4
8.5 41-42 8 10.125" 25.7
9 42 8.5 10.25" 26
9.5 42-43 9 10.4375" 26.7
10 43 9.5 10.5625" 27
10.5 43-44 10 10.75" 27.3
11 44 10.5 10.9375" 27.9
11.5 44-45 11 11.125" 28.3
12 45 11.5 11.25" 28.6
13 46 12.5 11.5625" 29.4
14 47 13.5 11.875" 30.2
15 48 14.5 12.1875" 31
16 49 15.5 12.5" 31.8

Women's Boot Size Conversion:

US Size Euro Size UK Size Inches CM
4 35 2 8.1875" 20.8
4.5 35 2.5 8.375" 21.3
5 35-36 3 8.5" 21.6
5.5 36 3.5 8.75" 22.2
6 36-37 4 8.875" 22.5
6.5 37 4.5 9.0625" 23
7 37-38 5 9.25" 23.5
7.5 38 5.5 9.375" 23.8
8 38-39 6 9.5" 24.1
8.5 39 6.5 9.6875" 24.6
9 39-40 7 9.875" 25.1
9.5 40 7.5 10" 25.4
10 40-41 8 10.1875" 25.9
10.5 41 8.5 10.3125" 26.2
11 41-42 9 10.5" 26.7
11.5 42 9.5 10.6875" 27.1
12 42-43 10 10.875" 27.6